LE classic tee

VARIATIONS.

Snapchat-20140930072323

Le striped tee is a wardrobe essential you can style&match with damn well everything, creating tons of diff looks and that’s why everyone loves it. And my heart belongs to this reallylong-sleeve tee from Maison Scotch, pretty much my fav. brand. Or as Lee wld have put it: “can’t beat a classic“. (the expendables)

so let me open the season ooof: wet hair, loads of fun, and rad outfits.

Continue reading

drowse

cold rain. sweeping the floors, the candles, the words. leaving but naked longing on the skin.

h2db2

back from 2weeks surfing guys! wind.waves.people.sea.sun.run. – intensity no scale could mesure.

b6

> minds drifting off whenever they try to grasp late reality. you’re the rip drawing me into your vast fathomless sea. no more steady ground under the feet, we’re walking paths made of water&light now. deep lightnings strolling over my body. whispers&waves.

 

//sweater Maison Scotch  top Superdry  jeans Replay  shoes La Cord Blanche //

heart’s desire & witch hunt .

hi peeps (:
finally another ootd post again! and on a somewhat special occasion: our school’s première theatre option performed their play this eve! needless to point out how awesome they were, the huge applause gave em credit.
Photo on 3-29-14 at 11.42 PM

plus!: i’ve been wearing the wonderful bag my boyfriend got me from his trip to France (:

(btw: yes, this is a proof of his good taste.)

fromfranceforfrance

it’s exactly the size of the stuff i “need” to carry around, so yay! (only the size of my scrap book cant be adapted to my new bag.) And the lining is all pink(!) and the little tag dangling on it said the darling artist that made this is >>le chant du robot<<. btw, these are smiling wrinkles. just so you know ;)

two

xoxo

F.

– we spill images like coffee. all of a sudden, we stumble on them, and trying to drink eagerly, they slide through our hands, liquefied. then there’s always a residue in our mug. evidence of a remembrance.
tho there’s one thing to it that never dilutes. the room will always be filled with this smell. the smell of you. of me. of spilled coffee. –

 

 

dizzy

one

“A woman is never sexier than when she is comfortable in her clothes” – Vera Wang.

and this black milk dress suits every occasion/season/mood and in addition is damn comfy. makes you want to spin around the whole day(;

1

i’ve paired this for a more casual school look with a simple top and sneakers but as said, it’s really versatile…and VELVET!

Continue reading

thousand eyes

france aqaq

hey guys! hope you’re having a great weekend!
could anyone imagine a better school day than the “suit-up” one? a day everyone being elegant and chic and absolutely stunning. a day everyone being damn attractive. a day everyone rocks. and all the suits and legs and other bodyparts you may spy this day – gosh! school smells like success on a day like this. sparkles with lighthearted laughter. transports you with a wave of love – or more substantial stuff.

that was some weeks ago. but yes, i’m slow in blogging atm (blame me.) photo bomb in compensation -> Continue reading