liebster award

feather-0-product

a while ago, I got nominated for the Liebster Award by the lovely sharkie Helen Davis from Beautiful Curiosities. Thank you very much <3

Continue reading

Advertisements

to please the lions this day

april hares and fools

– a wishlist // AN INSPIRATION –

0c77de8025808b77974a2d8fce98d9d6

>>Well variety is the spice of life
Thats what the judge is gonna tell my wife
She said why did you have to do it?, why you such a fool?
I can’t resist to try something new<<

readon

Finally I’ve found someone to duel this lonely sea
I don’t spend my nights searching for earthquakes
Though it’s biblical, how fucked my sleep can be?
Read more at http://www.songlyrics.com/jack-s-mannequin/miss-delaney-lyrics/#rTE4zz5LSOvuuq4y.99
Finally I’ve found someone to duel this lonely sea
I don’t spend my nights searching for earthquakes
Though it’s biblical, how fucked my sleep can be?
Read more at http://www.songlyrics.com/jack-s-mannequin/miss-delaney-lyrics/#rTE4zz5LSOvuuq4y.99

Finally I’ve found someone to duel this lonely sea
I don’t spend my nights searching for earthquakes
Though it’s biblical, how fucked my sleep can be?
Read more at http://www.songlyrics.com/jack-s-mannequin/miss-delaney-lyrics/#rTE4zz5LSOvuuq4y.99

Continue reading

heart’s desire & witch hunt .

hi peeps (:
finally another ootd post again! and on a somewhat special occasion: our school’s premi√®re theatre option performed their play this eve! needless to point out how awesome they were, the huge applause gave em credit.
Photo on 3-29-14 at 11.42 PM

plus!: i’ve been wearing the wonderful bag my boyfriend got me from his trip to France (:

(btw: yes, this is a proof of his good taste.)

fromfranceforfrance

it’s exactly the size of the stuff i “need” to carry around, so yay! (only the size of my scrap book cant be adapted to my new bag.) And the lining is all pink(!) and the little tag dangling on it said the darling artist that made this is >>le chant du robot<<. btw, these are smiling wrinkles. just so you know ;)

two

xoxo

F.

– we spill images like coffee. all of a sudden, we stumble on them, and trying to drink eagerly, they slide through our hands, liquefied. then there’s always a residue in our mug. evidence of a remembrance.
tho there’s one thing to it that never dilutes. the room will always be filled with this smell. the smell of you. of me. of spilled coffee. –

 

 

timePhoto on 08

It only takes 0.2 seconds to fall in love. And yet, this tiny incident shapes a far more important number of seconds of your life.
I logically conclude time doesn’t matter.
Except you’re running. Then time matters a lot.

 

F.